Entry--Page List

Welcome--List of Published Work

*Galleries*

Card Game Art

Fantasy Gallery

Prints Available

Originals

Computer Game Art

*Other Stuff*

Card Game List

Bio

News

Appearances

FAQ's

Links

Guest Book

E-mail

Nedstat Counter

CARD ART LIST

"Evil Temple" --GALACTIC EMPIRES CCG

ANACHRONISM

CLOUT

DOOM TOWN

DRAGON STORM

FANTASY ADVENTURES

GALACTIC EMPIRES

IMAJICA

LEGEND OF THE BURNING SANDS

LEGEND OF THE FIVE RINGS

MAGIC: THE GATHERING

MIDDLE EARTH

MORTAL KOMBAT

RIFTS

SHADOWFIST

QUEST FOR THE GRAIL

ROBERT JORDAN'S WHEEL OF TIME

7TH SEA: NO QUARTER

WARHAMMER FANTASY: WAR CRY

WARHAMMER 40K

WARLORD

WARS

WYRM WARS

XXXENOPHILE

Last updated: 5/05

ANACHRONISM

...

...

...

...

...

CLOUT-(not technically a card game, but close enough!)

Apprentice Courier

Fleet of Foot

Forest Warrior

DEADLANDS-Doom Town

Benjamin Nightsinger (?)

Raindance (?)

ASHES TO ASHES

Bad Blood

Gris Gris

Wendigo Garrison

Roll the Dice

c

DRAGON STORM

Detect Scent-Werewolf (U17?wrong credit)

Dual Shot?Elf (R61)

Rogue (U38)

Scout (U37)

Sense Danger-Unicorn (C87)

KANCHAKA VALLEY

Elf form?Dragon (C124)

Sense Direction?Werewolf (C123)

Unicorn Form (R129)

FANTASY ADVENTURES

Forstchen Schwarzmont (R)

Hugh De Payens (UltaR)

Pedro De Montaigu (UltraR)

Wieston Sheitwraith (R)

GALACTIC EMPIRES

PRIMARY:

Ancient Spacefarer C6 (VR)

Boarding Party C7 (VR)

Civilian Captain C2 (C)

Luck Demon R/M9 (VR)

Seductress M6 (VR)

Self-Destruction O8 (VR)

Serious Hull Breach O2 (R)

Snare Vines M2 (UC)

Spritual Leader C4 (R)

Zarom M5 (R)

NEW EMPIRES:

Artifact-Medal of Yorl A4 (U)

Command Disjunction L6 (U)

Evil Temple B6 (R)

Illness O4 (U)

Lucky Mine Explosion L2 (C)

Yorl the Forsaken R/C10 (SPEC)

GRIDIRON FOOTBALL (never published)

EXPANSION ???:

Booming Punt

Fugitives Cheerleader

Marshals Cheerleader

Slap on the Wrist Penalty

Terracorp Audit

Veteran Squad

IMAJICA, Clive Barker's

Bunyan Blew (R)

Gideon (U)

Scopique (R)

Tolland (C)

LEGEND OF THE BURNING SANDS

SHADOW OF THE TYRANT:

57) Elephant (R)

76) Hisham's Healing Shop (R)

SECRETS AND LIES:

41) ??guy diving through crowd-not publ. (R)

97) Bazaar

62) Light Cavalry (?)

BLACK HAND, BLACK HEART:

?) Yaminah (Jackal-C)

?) gypsy girl (?not printed)

?) Silver Merchant (holding-U)

?) Courtesan (follower-C)

AWAKENING:

520) Khadi Command

576) Vengeance

577) Truth

619) Curse of Eternal Beauty

?BLOOD AND IVORY:

?) Forgiveness (?)

?) Hila

?) Ropp'cht'cht

LEGEND OF THE FIVE RINGS

IMPERIAL EDITION:

Apprentice (R)

Crysanthemum Festival (R)

Kakita Yoshi/Crane (R)

Iuchi Takaai/Unicorn (R)

Oracle of Water (R)

Pearl Divers (C)

SHADOWLANDS:

Doom of the Unicorn (with NeNe Thomas, uncredited) (U)

Kakita Torikago (C)

Otaku Kojiro/Stable Master (R)

Sympathetic Energies (C)

Utter Defeat (R)

FORBIDDEN KNOWLEDGE:

Artificer (C)

ANVIL OF DESPAIR

Cremation (U)

CRIMSON & JADE:

Wisdom the wind brings

Are you with me?

OBSIDIAN EDITION: reprints

TIME OF THE VOID:

Strength of Osano-Wo

Kakita Yoshi, exp.

Surrender

SCORPION CLAN COUP:

Kuroshin's Prayer (was "Heart of Nature"-Spec.Uni.Spell)

Political Distraction

Shinjo Goshi-(Unicorn Charge)

JADE EDITION: reprints

HIDDEN EMPEROR I: (note: these are all a bit mixed up due to assignments and names being changed around)

Daidoji Rekai-Crane (C) (26)

Shiryo no Hoturi-Ancestor (R) (19)

Kakita Yoshi-Crane, Exp2 (R) (28)

Selection of the Chancellor, event (U) (90)

HIDDEN EMPEROR II: none

PROMOTIONAL:

Imperial Ambassador

HIDDEN EMPEROR III: none

HIDDEN EMPEROR IV:

Doji Shizue, Crane,exp. (U/R)

Noble Sacrifice -action (U/R)

The Kami Watch Over Me -spell

The Great Feast -event (U/R)

HIDDEN EMPEROR V:

Ratling Villages -region (C)

HIDDEN EMPEROR VI:

Makoto -action (R)

H.E.-DARK JOURNEY HOME:

Daidoji Rekai-exp. (R) (314)

Glimpse of Kagi event (U)(328)

Shiba Tsukune -exp2 (R) (401)

Agasha join the Phoenix -event (R) (424)

PEARL EDITION: reprints

HONOR BOUND (was:OBLIVION'S GATE?):

Souls of the Betrayed (was "Ghost Party in Otosan Uchi") -action (R) (484)

Mirumoto Uso (was "Mirumoto Seth") -Dragon (C) (502)

Silence (was "Kuni Luke") -Crab (U) (551)

A New Teacher -action (R)(610)

AMBITION'S DEBT (was ?HONOR BOUND?):

Imperial Highway

Imperial Summons

Kakita Teacher

Kitsune Diro

BUTTONMEN:

Mirumoto Uso

Kakita Kaiten

FIRE AND SHADOW:

Final Words (was:"Disputes Within the Phoenix")

Doji Jiro (was "Bill")

Doji Chomei

Maintain the Balance

Remember What You Have Seen (was:"Publicity Stunt")

Hidden From the Empire (was:"Political Immunity")

SOUL OF EMPIRE:

Shiryo No Chiroku (was:"Crane ancestor")

Kaede's Tears

Imperial Wedding

Master Courtier

Daidoji Rekai, Exp.2

Kakita Yoshi, Exp.3

Shiba Tsukune, Exp.3

(CHARACTER BANK):

"Disgraced Crane"--Return for Training in Spirit Wars

"Ghost Hunter"--Uncertainty in Gold>

"Keeper of Secrets/Scorpion"--not yet printed

"SPIRIT WARS":

New Kimono(was:"fancy duds") -Item

Right to Rule(was:"Seize the Throne") -Event

Daidoji Hachi (was:"Frank") -P (Crane)

Shiryo No Ch'i(was:Shiryo No "Phoenix") -Ancestor

Shiba Aikune (was:"Phoenix Youngster") - P (Phoenix)

Bayushi Paneki (was:"Bill") - P (Scorpion)

Kakita Kaiten, exp. (Buttonmen art)

Mirumoto Uso, exp. (Buttonmen art)

Return for Training (was: "Disgraced Crane" for character bank)

GOLD EDITION:

Brash Hero --Action (C)

Uncertainty (was: "GhostHunter" for CharacterBank) --Action (C)

Oracle of the Void --Holding (U)

Daidoji Rekai Exp2(new art)--Personality Crane (R)

Doji Nagori (was: Shigu) --Personality Crane (C)

Doji Tanitsu (was: Kakita Yosami) --Personality Crane (U)

Yasuki Hachi (reprint) --Personality Crane (C)

Shiba Aikune (was: Shiba Youngster) --Personality Phoenix (C)

Shiba Tsukune Exp3(new art) --Personality Phoenix (R)

Bayushi Paneki (reprint) --Personality Scorpion (C)

Look into the Void --Spell (C)

Soshi's Curse --spell (U)

NB: Mirumoto Uso: MIS-credited to me. I did NOT do the Exp. version. :(

ALPHA--A PERFECT CUT:

By Will of the Wind --Action (R)

Unavoidable Destiny --Event (R)

Asahina Handen --P (U)

Yasuki Heikichi --P (C)

Yoshi's Fan --Item (R)

BETA--AN ONI'S FURY:

Aikune's Wrath --Action (R)

Word of the Bastard --Action (R)

New Emerald Champion --Event (R)

Poetry Contest (was originally Tale the Tell for Gold)--Event (C)

Tsukune Ascends --Event (R)

Tsukune's Choice --Event (R)

Yasuki Hachi exp. --Personality (R)

Shiba Aikune exp. --Personality (R)

Bayushi Paneki exp. --Personality (R)

.

[Magic of Rokugan D20 supplement cover]

Mirumoto Shiryu --promo--[Season of Dragon poster]

.

CHARLIE--DARK ALLIES:

Defend Yourself --Action (U)

Deep Strike--(Draw From Within) --Action (R)

box art?

BROKEN BLADES: ('02)

Hitomi Echiko -Dr--Personality

Doji Jotaro -Cn--Personality

Draw Them Out--Action

Ten Thousand as One--Action

A Time for Action--Event

Burning Blade--Spell

ONE THOUSAND YEARS OF DARKNESS:

Shiba Tsukune

Tadaka's Last Wish

A Wish Granted

FALL OF OTOSAN UCHI:

A Champion's Strike --Action (R) Diamond/Gold

Using the Wish --Event (R) Dia/Gold

Shiba Takeishi --Personality Phoenix (C) Dai/Gold

HEAVEN AND EARTH:

Righteous Conviction --Action (U) Diamond/Gold

Doji Jurian --Crane (U) D/G

Asako Toshi--Phoenix (F) D/G

Soshi Natsuo --Scorpion (C) D/G

Unexpected Strike --Event (R) D/G

Tsudao's Tanto --Item (R) D/G

WINDS OF CHANGE:

A Champion's Heart--Event (U)

Doji Tanitsu, exp.--Crane

Kakita Rekkusu--Crane

Kitsuki Mizuochi--Dragon

[?--Dragon --held over to Diamond]

PROMO

Tsuko's Shrine--Holding

DIAMOND EDITION:

Doji Kurohito--Crane

Doji Tanitsu--Crane

Togashi Satsu--Dragon

Agasha Sseruma--Phoenix

Bayushi Tsimaru--Scorpion

Face of Ninube

REIGN OF BLOOD:

Asahina Nahomi--Crane

Mirumoto Mareshi--Dragon

Iuchi Katsumi--Unicorn

HIDDEN CITY:

Shiba Aikune--Phoenix

Kakita Kaneo--Crane

Pull of Destiny

WRATH OF THE EMPEROR ('04)

Yasuki Hachi--Crane/Crab

Kakita Totani--Crane

Ikoma Tsai--Lion

Shiba Tsukimi--Phoenix

DAWN OF EMPIRE ('04)

Kakita

Doji Konishiko

Matsu

Otaku

Golden Mirror

WEB OF LIES ('04)

Asahina Sekawa, exp.--Crane

Bayushi Paneki, exp.2--Phoenix

Weigh the Cost

ENEMY OF MY ENEMY ('04)

Daidoji Shihei--Crane

Matsu Nanako--Lion

Bayushi Sunetra, Exp.2--Scorpion

Bayushi Tsumaru, Exp.--Scorpion

CODE OF BUSHIDO ('05)

Kakita Kiyonobu--Crane

Kitsuki Hakihime--Dragon

Bayushi Kan--Scorpion

Iuchi Luxue--Unicorn

LOTUS EDITION ('05)

Wisdom of the Keepers--Event

Doji Kurohito, Exp.3--Crane

Togashi Satsu, Exp.2--Dragon

Bayushi Paneki, Exp.3--Scorpion

PATH OF HOPE ('06)

Accusation --Action

Death of Akiko --Event

Golden Obi of the Sun, Exp.--Item

Tainted Whispers --Kiho

Doji Kazo (Exp.) --Crane

Kitsuki Ryushi --Dragon

Tchree --Ratling

Kukojin, Exp.3 --Shadowlands

Iwase --Unaligned

DRUMS OF WAR (05/06)

Bayushi Lineage—Action (U)

Doji Lineage—Action (U)

Asahina Hira, exp. Keeper of the Void— Crane (R)

Asahina Sekawa, exp. 3– Crane (R)

Kakita Korihime, exp.—Crane (U)

Matsu Benika-- Lion (C)

Soshuro Maru, exp.—Scorpion (R)

Daigotsu Rekai, exp. 3 Daidoji Rekai –Shadowlands (R)

Totori Miyako, exp. —Unaligned (R)

PROMOS—Kotei 2006

Strength of the Crane

Strength of the Scorpion

TEST OF ENLIGHTENMENT (7/06)

Strength of the Crane—Action (F) reprint

Strength of the Scorpion—Action (F) reprint

Elemental Arrow—Kiho (F)

Bayushi Adachi, exp.—Scorpion (F)

Bayushi Kan, exp.—Scorpion (F)

RISE OF THE SHOGUN (9/06)

Blackmailed Bride—Action (R)

Shogun’s Peace—Event (U)

Doji Otoya—Crane (C)

Kakita Kaisei—Crane (U)

Isawa Angai, exp. Soshi Angai – Phoenix (F)

Soshi Tabito exp.— Scorpion (R)

KHAN’S DEFIANCE (1/07)

Old Alliances—Action (C)

Daigotsu Rekai, exp.4 –Shadowlands (R)

Tsuruchi Gidayu--Mantis (C)

Utaku Nayan—Unicorn (C)

Yasuki Jinn-Kuen, exp.—Crab (R)

Yukari no Onno—Phoenix (C)

TRUEST TEST

Gift of the Lady—Action (C)

Kakita Komachi—Crane (U)

Moshi Minami—Mantis (U)

Isawa Tokiko—Phoenix (U)

Shosuro Maru, exp.2—Scorpion (U)

SAMURAI EDITON

Bayushi Tsimaru, exp –Scorpion (R) reprint

Daidoji Nagiko –Crane (R)

Doji Hakuseki –Crane (C)

Doji Jotaro –Crane (C) reprint

Kitsuki Ryushi –Dragon (R)

Kitsuki Taiko –Dragon (U)

Shinjo’s Courage –Action (R)

Tsuruchi Kansuke –Mantis (C)

Utaku Genshi –Unicorn (R)

Utter Defeat –Action (R) reprint

Wisdom of the Keepers – Event (U) reprint

HONOR'S VEIL

...

TEST OF THE EMERALD CHAMPION

...

MAGIC: THE GATHERING

TEMPEST

Aluren (R)

Lotus Petal (C)

Intuition (R)

MIDDLE EARTH: WIZARDS

Barliman Butterbur (U)

The Cock Crows (U)

Elladan (F1)

Elrohir (F1)

Ghan-Buri-Ghan (U)

Giant Spiders (CA2)

Huorn (CA)

Lossoth (U)

Tookish Blood (CB)

THE DRAGONS:

Washed and Refreshed (C2)

Wielded Twice (C2)

DARK MINIONS:

Deallus (C)

Seized by Terror (C)

To Get You Away (R)

Twisted Tales (U)

THE LIDLESS EYE:

Easterling Camp (F)

Lossadan Camp (U)

Rumor of the One (R)

Sons of Kings (C)

Variag Camp (F)

AGAINST THE SHADOW:

Drughu

THE WHITE HAND:

Whole Villages Roused

?Resource Exceeding His Size? not printed?

THE BALROG (not yet released):

Cave Troll

The Sun Shone Fiercely

To Fealty Sworn

The Reek

MORTAL KOMBAT KARDS

JOHNNY CAGE:

Autograph-Friendship (C)

Babality-Finishing Move (C)

Drop Kick (UC)

Earthworld-Character (C)

Green Bolt (C)

Groin Punch (R)

High Green Bolt (C)

Shadow Kick (UC)

Shadow Uppercut (R)

Stomache Jab (C)

Uppercut Decapitation-Fatality (C)

QUEST FOR THE GRAIL

Minstrel (U)

Royal Lineage (R)

Sir Dagonet the Fool (R)

Wings of Blaeduth (R)

RIFTS

Joseph Prosek II

Alistair Dunscon

GARGOYLE EMPIRE: (not published)

Dunscon's Court

Gargoyle Mage vs. Dragon

Guinevere

7th SEA: NO QUARTER

Cutlass of Command

Across the Mirror (was:'Long Voyage')

Luis de Rioja (was:'Surgeon Crew')

Tagging (was:'Bad Injury')

BROADSIDES: none

STRANGE VISTAS:

Sea Dog Pride

X Almost Marks the Spot

SHIFTING TIDES:

Vivienne Etalon du Toile (was "Uncommon Montaigne Crew"

Wounded

Stolen Sword

SCARLET SEAS:

Gem of Warning

Extra Watch

FATE'S DEBT:

The Next Chapter

Luis de Rioja, exp.

REAPER'S FEE:

Dorf Klinderhoff--Exp., Crew

Jamie Sices du Sices--Crew

Percis d'Cassell--Crew (Mont.)

Pepin--Crew (Mont.)

HORIZON'S EDGE:

Jason the Troubador ?

Sylvia Etalon du Toile

Bite the Bullet ?

SHADOWFIST

Dim Mak (UC)

Fists of Legend (R)

Silver Band (UC)

The Red Lantern Tavern (R)

Training Sequence (C)

Ultimate Mastery (R)

Water Sword (R)

NETHERWORLD:

Counterfeit Heart (R)

Lord Shi (R)

Sibling Rivalry (U2)

FLASHPOINT:

Mr. Big

THRONE WARS/New Shadowfist: ('00)

Dr. Celeste Carter

DIE!!!

NETHERWORLD2: ('01)

The Baron

Thunder Pagoda

SHAOLIN SHOWDOWN: ('01)

Order Out of Chaos

Shaolin Student

DARK FUTURE: ('02)

Louie, the Roach (r)

ROBERT JORDAN'S WHEEL OF TIME

EYE OF THE WORLD:

Dense Forest (was:Siswai'aman Spear of the Dragon) (238)

House Guards (was: Jangai Gates) (R)(239)

Seat of Power (was: Royal Palace of Cairhien) (R)(240)

Noble Allies (was: The Sun Throne of Andor) (R) (241)

The Lady Colavaere (U)(242)

Civil Unrest (was: The Mob) (U) (243)

Concealed Dagger (was: The Dagger of Illian) (R) (244)

Animate Stone (was: Marble Men) (U) (245)

Way of the Leaf (C)(246)

DARK PROPHECIES: none

CHILDREN OF THE DRAGON:

Jolien--Aiel

Mangin--Aiel

Nandera--Aiel

Sorilea--Aiel

CYCLES:

Mat Cauthon

WARHAMMER FANTASY: WAR CRY

Lothern Sea Guard

WAR CRY 2:

?--High Elf

?--Dark Elf

WAR CRY 3:

?--

?--

?--

WARHAMMER 40K

BATTLE FOR PANDORA PRIME: ('01)

Asurmen

Lockesis--Guardian Defenders-Saimhann

Arthedril--Striking Scorpions

CORONIS CAMPAIGN:

Galomir-Black Guardian Defenders- Eldar -Unit (C)

Morfildor-Black Guardian Storm Squad -Eldar -Unit (C)

DELOS V ('02):

Farseer Kai --Biel-Tan

Iyanna Arienal --Iyanden

Alikhari? --Dark Eldar--Warrior Squad

VERDICON ('02):

Tyroth--Dark Reapers -Alaitoc -Eldar -Unit (C)

Hekmonah--Dark Reapers Exarch -Alaitoc -Eldar -Character (UC)

Girdrion--Dire Avengers -Alaitoc -Eldar -Unit (C)

Geruthain--Dire Aventers -Alaitoc -Eldar -Character (R)

MALOGRIM HIVE:

Howling Banshee Exarch-Alaitoc

Farseer Bilgaedrin-Ulthwe

Asurmen

WARLORD: SAGA OF THE STORM

Tepheroth (was: Raker) --personality elf

Alesandressa --personality elf

Precise Shot

ASSASSIN'S STRIKE:

Wythien --personality elf

CALL TO ARMS:

Renedain the Crimson--Deverenian

Jules Wynnplane --Deverenian Ranger

Master Gyre--Elf Priest

PROMO:

Iquitos--Elf

DOMINANCE

Leun Moonstone --FreeKingdoms

Rafkin --Elf

SOUTHERN KINGDOMS:

Bodyguard—Item, Familiar

Bracers of Ichaerus—Item, Shield

DEATH’S BARGAIN:

Glyn Quiver—Item

Vietor –Elf, Mentalist, Scout (R)

DRAGON’S FURY (?/05):

Absorb Energy –Action / Wizard (R)

Bascia Tremayne—Deverenian, Bard

Caitlyn the Free—Mercenary Warlord

Dragon’s Fury –Action (R)

Terlacha—Elf, Ranger

Venomhiss—Mercenary, Dragon

EYE OF THE STORM (?/06):

Gant Foundation –Dwarf

Glenn the Blaze—Free Kingdoms

Brother Averill—Free Kingdoms

PLANE OF SECRETS (11/06)

Actelli—Mercenary, Scout

Geraint “the Grin”—Free Kingdoms

Isa the Tabernacle—Mercenary

Laela—Deverenian, Bard

Tisiphone—Elf, Necromancer

WARS

Strategist

Medic Team

?EXPANSION

...

...

...

WYRM WARS

Olde Wyrm (Red)

Withering Touch (Black)

Black

Blue

Green

Red

Yellow

XXXENOPHILE

Madame de Pompadour

Jack Tarr

Sinbad

Back to the Top | To Entry/Home | E-mail